runsonwhat

Companies that use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights

5,987 companies use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights, as of October 2026.

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights: Marketing automation and journeys (Dynamics 365 Marketing). We've found 5,987 companies using Dynamics 365 Customer Insights, most often in IT Services (25%) and Financial Services (8%), typically with 51–200 employees and 23% based in United States.

Customers5,987companies use it
Most popular with10,000+ employees5.6× more likely than average
New customers+550started in the last 30 days
  1. Swarovskiswarovski.comFashion · Austria
    10,000+ employeesSeen Oct 2026
  2. 51–200 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  3. Building Service 32bj Benefit Funds32bjfunds.orgCivic & Social Organization · United States
    201–1,000 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  4. 4com GmbH & Co.kg4com.deTelecommunications · Germany
    51–200 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  5. ABK-Qviller ASabkqviller.noWholesale of Hardware, Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies · Norway
    51–200 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  6. 11–50 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  7. Australian Council For International Developmentacfid.asn.auNon-profit Organization Management · Australia
    11–50 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  8. Seen Oct 2026
  9. 51–200 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  10. Air Partner PLCairpartner.comAviation · United Kingdom
    201–1,000 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  11. 11–50 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  12. Apexbrasilapexbrasil.com.brInternational Trade and Development · Brazil
    201–1,000 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  13. APG|SGAapgsga.chSwitzerland
    Seen Oct 2026
  14. Apollomatkatapollomatkat.fiTravel Agency · Finland
    201–1,000 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  15. Apolloapollo.noTravel Agency · Norway
    201–1,000 employeesSeen Oct 2026
  16. Apollo Rejserapollorejser.dkTravel Agency · Denmark
    201–1,000 employeesSeen Oct 2026

Showing 40 of 5,987

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers also use

How much more likely Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers are to use each tool than the average company.

What kind of companies use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights

Segments where Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers are more common than among all the companies we track.

  • 10,000+ employees4% of customers5.6×more likely
  • 1,001–5,000 employees14% of customers4.9×more likely
  • Higher Education5% of customers4.4×more likely
  • 201–1,000 employees24% of customers2.2×more likely
  • IT Services16% of customers1.6×more likely

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers by industry

  1. IT Services25%
  2. Financial Services8%
  3. Higher Education8%
  4. Software6%
  5. Non-profit Organization Management5%
  6. Construction4%
  7. Healthcare4%
  8. Management Consulting3%

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers by company size

  1. 1–10 employees1%
  2. 11–50 employees26%
  3. 51–200 employees29%
  4. 201–1,000 employees24%
  5. 1,001–5,000 employees14%
  6. 5,001–10,000 employees3%
  7. 10,000+ employees4%

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers by country

  1. United States23%
  2. Germany12%
  3. United Kingdom10%
  4. Australia7%
  5. Netherlands6%
  6. Italy5%
  7. Canada4%
  8. Switzerland4%

Breakdowns cover the 5,395 customers with company details so far.

Alternatives to Dynamics 365 Customer Insights

Other tools in the same category, by how many companies use them.

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights FAQ

How many companies use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights?

As of October 2026, 5,987 companies show public evidence of using Dynamics 365 Customer Insights across the 1,802,117 company domains runsonwhat tracks. That makes Dynamics 365 Customer Insights the 20th most used of the 227 Marketing tools with confirmed customers, behind Metricool (7,331). The number is a lower bound: a company counts only when a public record, such as a DNS entry or Dynamics 365 Customer Insights' code on its website, shows the tool in use.

Which companies use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights?

Companies that use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights include Swarovski, Trevenque Group, Intercars, Educacao and 1stdomains, according to runsonwhat's public-record scans (October 2026). The biggest industries among Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers are IT services (25%) and financial services (8.4%). The full list of 5,987 companies can be filtered by industry, company size and country on runsonwhat's Dynamics 365 Customer Insights page.

What industries use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights the most?

The industries with the most Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers are IT services (25%), financial services (8.4%) and higher education (7.5%), based on the 3,026 companies with a known industry. Relative to all companies runsonwhat tracks, Dynamics 365 Customer Insights stands out most in higher education (4.4× the average rate) and IT services (1.6× the average rate).

Is Dynamics 365 Customer Insights more popular with startups or large companies?

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights is used mostly by mid-size companies: of the 4,649 companies with a known size, 27% have up to 50 employees, 52% have 51 to 1,000 and 21% have more than 1,000. Compared with all companies runsonwhat tracks, Dynamics 365 Customer Insights is 5.6× as common among companies with 10,000+ employees.

Which countries use Dynamics 365 Customer Insights the most?

Most Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers runsonwhat has found are based in the United States (23%), Germany (12%) and the United Kingdom (10%), out of 4,722 companies with a known country. Outside the United States, the biggest markets are Germany and the United Kingdom.

Is Dynamics 365 Customer Insights gaining or losing customers?

In the 90 days to October 2026, 553 companies started using Dynamics 365 Customer Insights and 3 companies stopped, a net gain of 550. runsonwhat counts a start or a stop only between two checks of the same company done the same way, so a change in how a site is scanned never shows up as churn.

What are the most popular alternatives to Dynamics 365 Customer Insights?

By the number of companies using them, the most used Marketing tools other than Dynamics 365 Customer Insights are Mailchimp (113,225), Brevo (78,303), Klaviyo (34,596) and Ahrefs (22,994), according to runsonwhat (October 2026). Not every tool in a category does the same job, so check each one's page; runsonwhat ranks all Marketing tools at https://www.runsonwhat.com/tools/marketing-automation.

What other tools do Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers use?

Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers use Dynamics 365 Customer Voice, Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Sitecore far more often than the average company. For example, 11% of Dynamics 365 Customer Insights customers also run Dynamics 365 Customer Voice, 86× the rate among all companies runsonwhat tracks, and 3.1% run Microsoft Dynamics 365.

How does runsonwhat know a company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Insights?

runsonwhat reads public records only. For Dynamics 365 Customer Insights, that means a domain-verification record for Dynamics 365 Customer Insights in the company's DNS, email records (SPF, MX or DKIM) that authorize Dynamics 365 Customer Insights or Dynamics 365 Customer Insights on the company's own subprocessor list. A company is listed only when one of these direct records is present, and each match keeps the record it came from. DNS is rechecked weekly and websites about monthly.